Is it possible to set up automatic padding?

Any questions? Need some help?
Post Reply
dragonandlance
Posts: 11
Joined: 17 Sep 2017, 22:28

Is it possible to set up automatic padding?

Post by dragonandlance » 16 Feb 2018, 10:15

I was wondering how to set it up so that each series automatically pads according to how many seasons there are in the series.

For example, After Mash has only 2 seasons while Mash has 11 seasons. So when I put them into Filebot, I want After Mash to become S1 and I want Mash to become S01. Is this possible?

User avatar
rednoah
The Source
Posts: 14114
Joined: 16 Nov 2011, 08:59
Location: Taipei
Contact:

Re: Is it possible to set up automatic padding?

Post by rednoah » 16 Feb 2018, 10:43

The {sc} season count binding might be useful for this one:

Code: Select all

{sc >= 10 ? s.pad(2) : s}
:idea: Please read the FAQ and How to Request Help.

dragonandlance
Posts: 11
Joined: 17 Sep 2017, 22:28

Re: Is it possible to set up automatic padding?

Post by dragonandlance » 16 Feb 2018, 10:49

You're the best, rednoah!! :D

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests