Page 2 of 2
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 11 Apr 2016, 05:33
by rednoah
So Kodi will ignore the <writer> element?
Do you have an example for a Kodi/Plex generated NFO xml file, so that I can produce the same output?
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 11 Apr 2016, 16:15
by kim
Code: Select all
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" standalone="yes" ?>
<movie>
<title>Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan</title>
<originaltitle>Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan</originaltitle>
<sorttitle>Star Trek: The Original Series Collection::Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan::1982-06-03</sorttitle>
<rating>7.000000</rating>
<userrating>0</userrating>
<epbookmark>0.000000</epbookmark>
<year>1982</year>
<top250>0</top250>
<votes>315</votes>
<outline></outline>
<plot>Admiral James T. Kirk is feeling old; the prospect of accompanying his old ship the Enterprise on a two week cadet cruise is not making him feel any younger. But the training cruise becomes a a life or death struggle when Khan escapes from years of exile and captures the power of creation itself.</plot>
<tagline>At the end of the universe lies the beginning of vengeance.</tagline>
<runtime>113</runtime>
<mpaa>PG</mpaa>
<playcount>0</playcount>
<lastplayed>2016-04-09</lastplayed>
<id>tt0084726</id>
<genre>Science Fiction</genre>
<genre>Action</genre>
<genre>Adventure</genre>
<genre>Drama</genre>
<genre>Thriller</genre>
<country>US</country>
<set>
<name>Star Trek: The Original Series Collection</name>
</set>
<credits>Jack B. Sowards (Screenplay)</credits>
<credits>Nicholas Meyer (Screenplay)</credits>
<director>Nicholas Meyer</director>
<premiered></premiered>
<status></status>
<code></code>
<aired></aired>
<studio>Paramount Pictures</studio>
<trailer>plugin://plugin.video.youtube/?action=play_video&videoid=vOIYaRb6XpQ</trailer>
<fileinfo>
<streamdetails>
<video>
<codec>avc1</codec>
<aspect>2.400000</aspect>
<width>1920</width>
<height>800</height>
<durationinseconds>6781</durationinseconds>
<stereomode></stereomode>
</video>
<audio>
<codec>aac</codec>
<language>eng</language>
<channels>2</channels>
</audio>
<audio>
<codec>aac</codec>
<language>eng</language>
<channels>6</channels>
</audio>
</streamdetails>
</fileinfo>
<actor>
<name>William Shatner</name>
<role>Admiral James T. Kirk</role>
<order>0</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Leonard Nimoy</name>
<role>Captain Spock</role>
<order>1</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>DeForest Kelley</name>
<role>Dr. Leonard McCoy</role>
<order>2</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>James Doohan</name>
<role>Montgomery Scott</role>
<order>3</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>George Takei</name>
<role>Cmdr. Hikaru Sulu</role>
<order>4</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Nichelle Nichols</name>
<role>Cmdr. Uhura</role>
<order>5</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Walter Koenig</name>
<role>Cmdr. Pavel Chekov</role>
<order>6</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Ricardo Montalban</name>
<role>Khan Noonien Singh</role>
<order>7</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Bibi Besch</name>
<role>Dr. Carol Marcus</role>
<order>8</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Merritt Butrick</name>
<role>Dr. David Marcus</role>
<order>9</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Kirstie Alley</name>
<role>Lt. Saavik</role>
<order>10</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<actor>
<name>Paul Winfield</name>
<role>Captain Clark Terrell</role>
<order>11</order>
<thumb></thumb>
</actor>
<resume>
<position>0.000000</position>
<total>0.000000</total>
</resume>
<dateadded>2016-04-09 21:09:38</dateadded>
</movie>
"So Kodi will ignore the <writer> element?"
not tested, but it only export/use "<credits>" instead of "<writer>"
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=3365&p=20115#p20262
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 11 Apr 2016, 21:23
by rednoah
<credits> it is. Fixed.
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 12 Apr 2016, 14:21
by kim
Because of new log I see:
e.g.
{"credit_id":"53c400300e0a26158500cc0b","department":"Writing","id":64785,"job":"Writer","name":"Mark L. Smith","profile_path":null},
{"credit_id":"5342caedc3a36814f9003b47","department":"Writing","id":86500,"job":"Screenplay","name":"Nicolás López","profile_path":null}
Can't you just make it so instead of
} else if (p.writer) {
credits(p.name)
} else if (p.job ==~ /Author|Novel|Characters|Adaptation|Storyboard|Screenplay|Story|Book/) {
credits("$p.name ($p.job)")
}
then use
if department = Writing
if job = Writer {credits("$p.name")}
else if (NOT = "Writer" but e.g. "Screenplay" ) credits("$p.name ($p.job)")}
this will make it so that there is no need to update with more or diff. Writing sub types
(p.job ==~ /Author|Novel|Characters|Adaptation|Storyboard|Screenplay|Story|Book/)
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 12 Apr 2016, 15:51
by rednoah
I see. That's new. Added support for that with r3932.
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 12 Apr 2016, 17:53
by kim
cool
but it looks like it broke "Actors" ?

Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 12 Apr 2016, 20:22
by kim
FileBot 4.6.2 (r3932) / Java(TM) SE Runtime Environment 1.8.0_77
Can you/anyone confirm "Actor" is broken aka missing in the movie.NFO ?
<actor>
<name>Some dude</name>
<role>characters name</role>
</actor>
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 12 Apr 2016, 21:08
by rednoah
Yep. Broken. Will be fixed with the next revision.
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 12 Apr 2016, 22:45
by kim
ok, you never know if something wrong on my end
"fixed with the next revision"
meaning:
you fixed it and I need to do something ?
or you will fix it when you have time ?
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 13 Apr 2016, 05:47
by rednoah
You can see what's going on here:
https://sourceforge.net/p/filebot/code/commit_browser
This issue has been fixed with r3933.
Re: Replace output of audios.language...
Posted: 02 May 2016, 17:10
by kim
htpc update:
1.
I added: channels((s.'Channel(s)')*.split(' / ')*.max().max() because of
e.g. "8 / 7 / 6" in one audio stream... now only 8 ?
Code: Select all
if (s.'Channel(s)' != null) {
if (s.'Channel(s)_Original' != null){
channels((s.'Channel(s)_Original').trim())
}
else {channels((s.'Channel(s)')*.split(' / ')*.max().max().trim())}
}
2.
need a fix for the "Unknown", not sure how (I only know/use replace) ?
BitRate Unknown / 1509000 / 1509000
BitRate/String Unknown / 1 509 Kbps / 1 509 Kbps
Channel(s) 8 / 7 / 6
Channel(s)/String 8 channels / 7 channels / 6 channels
ChannelPositions/String2 3/2/2.1 / 3/2/1.1 / 3/2/0.1
BitRate_Mode VBR / CBR / CBR
BitRate_Mode/String Variable / Constant / Constant
EDIT:
Code: Select all
bitrate((s.'BitRate/String').replaceAll(/\s|Unknown \/|\/ Unknown|[A-Z]\w+/, '').split('/')*.toBigDecimal().max())