Page 1 of 1
Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 16 Feb 2019, 19:20
by vstancea
Made some changes to the AMC file and I keep getting an error.
Code: Select all
vstancea@192-168-0-100:~$ sh Apps/Scripts/filebot.sh
Apps/Scripts/filebot.sh: 14: Apps/Scripts/filebot.sh: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Here is the script:
Code: Select all
#!/bin/sh -xu
# Input Parameters
ARG_PATH="$TR_TORRENT_DIR/$TR_TORRENT_NAME"
ARG_NAME="$TR_TORRENT_NAME"
ARG_LABEL="N/A"
# Configuration
CONFIG_OUTPUT="/home/vstancea/Media"
CONFIG_INPUT="/home/vstancea/Downloads/Completed/"
export JAVA_OPTS='-Xms256m'
export JAVA_OPTS='-Xmx351m'
sh /home/vstancea//Apps/FileBot/filebot.sh -script dev:amc-universal --output "$CONFIG_OUTPUT" --action move --conflict skip -non-strict "$CONFIG_INPUT" --log-file amc.log --def kodi=192.168.0.100:8080 movieFormat=”/home/vstancea/Media/Movies/{n} ({y})/{fn}” seriesFormat=”/home/vstancea/Media/TV Shows/{n} ({y})/Season {s.pad(2)}/{n} - {s00e00} - {t}” clean=y unsorted=n music=n artwork=n excludeList=".excludes"
Re: [SOLVED] [armv5tel] QNAP Debian, AMC doesn't do anything (Zero VM, interpreted mode)
Posted: 16 Feb 2019, 22:42
by rednoah
Read this:
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1899
GOOD:
BAD:

Are you writing code in MS Word?

Re: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 17 Feb 2019, 13:17
by vstancea
Your last remark

Are you writing code in MS Word?

made me look closer into the code and the error was because of
"..."
After correcting it, it worked.
I also wanted to try
which you suggested in an earlier post, but it gave the error bellow:
Code: Select all
vstancea@192-168-0-100:~$ sh Apps/Scripts/filebot.sh
Locking /home/vstancea/Apps/Filebot/data/logs/amc.log
Run script [dev:amc-universal] at [Sun Feb 17 15:08:24 EET 2019]
Parameter: kodi = *****
Parameter: movieFormat = /home/vstancea/Media/Movies/{n} ({y})/{fn}
Parameter: seriesFormat = /home/vstancea/Media/TV Shows/{n} ({y})/Season {s.pad(2)}/{n} - {s00e00} - {t}
Parameter: clean = y
Parameter: unsorted = n
Parameter: music = n
Parameter: artwork = n
Parameter: excludeList = .excludes
Argument[0]: /home/vstancea/Downloads/Complete
No such property: license for class: Script1
groovy.lang.MissingPropertyException: No such property: license for class: Script1
at Script1.run(Script1.groovy:14)
at net.filebot.cli.ScriptShell.evaluate(ScriptShell.java:64)
at net.filebot.cli.ScriptShell.runScript(ScriptShell.java:74)
at net.filebot.cli.ArgumentProcessor.runScript(ArgumentProcessor.java:119)
at net.filebot.cli.ArgumentProcessor.run(ArgumentProcessor.java:29)
at net.filebot.Main.main(Main.java:115)
Failure (°_°)
Re: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 17 Feb 2019, 13:21
by rednoah
The new amc rewrite requires FileBot 4.8.5 which is currently in beta:
viewtopic.php?f=6&t=9535
Re: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 17 Feb 2019, 13:37
by vstancea
Since I'm using a lower end architecture, which would require a Oracle Java SE Embedded, which is only at version 8, i'm stuck with Filebot 4.7.9.
But i would like to thank you a lot for you help, you are awesome. I just hope that you'll keep the old amc alive for the rest of us.
Re: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 17 Feb 2019, 13:42
by rednoah
vstancea wrote: ↑17 Feb 2019, 13:37
Since I'm using a lower end architecture, which would require a Oracle Java SE Embedded, which is only at version 8, i'm stuck with Filebot 4.7.9.
Packages for embedded Linux devices are built for Java 8 so you can upgrade to FileBot 4.8.2 or FileBot 4.8.5 just fine:
Code: Select all
*-aur.tar.xz
*-portable.tar.xz
*_universal-jdk8.deb
*.spk
*.qpkg
Re: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 17 Feb 2019, 14:58
by vstancea
Currently I'm using Filebot 4.7.9 Portable. So I can just download 4.8.2 or even 4.8.5 and it will work with Oracle Java SE Embedded, ver 8 and it will work? Please keep in mind that i'm using a ARMv5 architecture
Code: Select all
uname: Linux 192-168-0-100 4.9.0-8-marvell #1 Debian 4.9.130-2 (2018-10-27) armv5tel GNU/Linux
Re: Syntax error: "(" unexpected
Posted: 17 Feb 2019, 15:37
by rednoah
FileBot itself will work just fine. But not sure about dependencies. Just run sysinfo and see what is and isn't working.